CHS & CMS Honor Rolls

Canadian High School Honor Rolls
3rd Six Weeks
“All A” Honor Roll
Senior: Alice Abraham, Bailey Bryant, Darby Cook, Marcee Cooke, Harrison Culwell, Tayler Dockray, Callie Dumbauld, Julie Flores, Julia Haley, Estefany Lopez Ponce, Matthew Lynch, Brynn McPherson, Jacky Medrano, Mercedes Valenzuela, Gracen Walker, Chloe Walser.
Junior: Grace Abraham, Jace Belk, Jordan Cochran, Salym Cook, Kyndall Hill, Avaree Hosford, Cutter Kelton, Kylie Sawyer, Tess Sawyer, Kali Wagner, Hayden York.
Sophomore: Rafael Arellanes, Kimberly Barragan, McKenna Cavalier, Israel Guerrero, Melody Hood, Kyler McClendon, Alex Moreno, Paige Perry, Ryan Pinkston, Stephen Pulliam, Lauren Ridens, Lily Smith, Jazmin Talavera, Olivia Trolinger, Dissy Vargas, Emma Waters.
Freshman: Abigail Black, Misael Blanco, Colton Cooper, Josh Culwell, Peyton Dockray, Jorge Dominguez, Ivan Esparza, Sam Fry, Everett Hadaway, Lane Hedgecoke, Eric Huntress, Abigail Isom, Parker Lee, Alondra Ortega, Jaqueline Perez.
“A/B” Honor Roll
Senior: Emily Alexander, Hannah Anderson, Jackson Anderson, David Calabrese, Allie Collins, Carolina Cook, Lucy De La Cruz, Ashlyn Douthitt, Fernanda Duarte, Alexis Flores, Annette Gandara, Catherine Garcia, Isaac Garcia, Hannah Hegedus, Brenda Hernandez, Kelton King, Isabelle Krehbiel, Levi Long, Elise Lusk, Tania Mota Amaya, Molly Northcott, Marley Patterson, Tyler Richardson, Allison Rodgers, Alaisa Rodriguez, Claire Stafford, Emilee Timmons, Alexis Valenzuela, Sasha Watts.
Junior: Taylor Altmiller, Jackson Brewer, Wendhy Cardenas, Casen Cavalier, Payton Collier, Aidan Culwell, Trent Evans, Reilly Fletcher, Jacob Isom, Leslie Jimenez, Emma Key, Alyssa Meraz, Madi Prater, Victoria Ramos, Cierra Ross Wright, Victoria Valenzuela, Gysselle Velador, Brittany Walser, Kilie Walser, Kalen White, Brenden Wyatt, Cailee Zenor.
Sophomore: Shaelynn Abare, Ellen Abraham, Meyer Ancira, Rafael Avila, Quinn Cook, Cody Cooke, Saul Escamilla, Montzy Flores, Nayell Flores Borrego, Jazmin Jara, Hanna Kauk, Karis King, Jack Koetting, Bill Koetting, Tate Mitchell, Axel Mondragon, Juan Moreno Alba, Carsen Norris, Cooper Norris, Kaitlin Shields, Alexr Smith, Violeta Talavera, Carleigh Thompson, Claire Walser, Brooke Walser, Brice Wilkinson.
Freshman: George Abraham, Jordin Alvarez Sanchez, Gary Anderson, Sydney Butler, Addison Bylinowski, Boston Campbell, Rylun Clark, Reagan Cochran, Maggye Coffee, Kathleen Cooper-Cameron, Allison Culwell, Toni Duenes, Serenity Hernandez, Hayze Hufstedler, Savanna Innis, Ethan Jackson, Twister Kelton, Rachel Leatherman, Alexia Lybrand, Presley McQuiddy-Gasparlin, Arianna Meraz, Kevin Perez, Alexa Reeves, Ashleigh Rowden, Viviana Salas Reyes, Marisol Sanchez, Landon Smith, Maddie Spence, Callie Vinson, Macey Witt.

1st Semester
“All A” Honor Roll
Senior: Alice Abraham, Emily Alexander, Bailey Bryant, David Calabrese, Darby Cook, Marcee Cooke, Harrison Culwell, Tayler Dockray, Callie Dumbauld, Julie Flores, Julia Haley, Hannah Hegedus, Brenda Hernandez, Estefany Lopez Ponce, Elise Lusk, Matthew Lynch, Jacky Medrano, Molly Northcott, Marley Patterson, Mercedes Valenzuela, Gracen Walker, Chloe Walser, Sasha Watts.
Junior: Grace Abraham, Taylor Altmiller, Jace Belk, Casen Cavalier, Jordan Cochran, Salym Cook, Aidan Culwell, Kyndall Hill, Cutter Kelton, Kylie Sawyer, Tess Sawyer, Victoria Valenzuela, Gysselle Velador, Kali Wagner, Hayden York.
Sophomore: Shaelynn Abare, Rafael Arellanes, Kimberly Barragan, McKenna Cavalier, Montzy Flores, Melody Hood, Jazmin Jara, Karis King, Jack Koetting, Bill Koetting, Kyler McClendon, Alex Moreno, Paige Perry, Ryan Pinkston, Stephen Pulliam, Lauren Ridens, Alex Smith, Lily Smith, Jazmin Talavera, Carleigh Thompson, Olivia Trolinger, Dissy Vargas, Emma Waters.
Freshman: Abigail Black, Colton Cooper, Kathleen Cooper-Cameron, Peyton Dockray, Jorge Dominguez, Toni Duenes, Sam Fry, Everett Hadaway, Lane Hedgecoke, Hayze Hufstedler, Abigail Isom, Parker Lee, Presley McQuiddy-Gasparlin, Alondra Ortega, Jaqueline Perez.
“A/B” Honor Roll
Senior: Hannah Anderson, Phillip Ayala, Emily Cervantes, Allie Collins, Caroline Cook, Lucy De La Cruz, Ashlyn Douthitt, Fernanda Duarte, Alexis Flores, Annette Gandara, Catherine Garcia, Isaac Garcia, Kelton King, Isabelle Krehbiel, Levi Long, Brynn McPherson, Kevin Moreno Gonzalez, Tania Mota Amaya, Lane Oles, Fanny Pantoja, Hazael Ramirez Solis, Tyler Richardson, Allison Rodgers, Afaisa Rodriguez, Anthony Sanchez, Claire Stafford, Jeremiah Stiner, Emilee Timmons, Alexis Valenzuela.
Junior: Mary Borrego, Jackson Brewer, Wendhy Cardenas, Payton Collier, Kyler Collins, Trent Evans, Reilly Fletcher, Paola Gonzalez, Avaree Hosford, Jacob Isom, Leslie Jimenez, Emma Key, Garrison McCook, Alyssa Meraz, Luz Moreno, Jesus Perez, Madi Prater, Victoria Ramos, Cierra Ross Wright, Jesus Saldivar Pineda, Brittany Walser, Kilie Walser, Kalen White, Brenden Wyatt, Cailee Zenor.
Sophomore: Ellen Abraham, Meyer Ancira, Rafael Avila, Quinn Cook, Cody Cooke, Saul Escamilla, Jeanine Fabbri, Nayeli Flores Borrego, Israel Guerrero, Tiegin Hill, Hanna Kauk, Sebastian Lugo, Grant McCook, Tate Mitchell, Axel Mondragon, Juan Moreno Alba, Carsen Norris, Cooper Norris, Travis Nunley, Colton Risley, Osvaldo Sanchez, Kaitlin Shields, Violeta Talavera, Lauren Thrasher, Claire Walser, Brooke Walser, Brice Wilkinson.
Freshman: George Abraham, Jordin Alvarez Sanchez, Gary Anderson, Misael Blanco, Sydney Butler, Addison Bylinowski, Boston Campbell, Rylun Clark, Reagan Cochran, Maggye Coffee, Allison Culwell, Josh Culwell, Ivan Esparza, Ethan Flowers, Rhett Flowers, Leslie Gonzalez, Serenity Hernandez, Eric Huntress, Savanna Innis, Ethan Jackson, Twister Kelton, Rachel Leatherman, Alexia Lybrand, Arianna Meraz, Kevin Perez, Alexa Reeves, Ashleigh Rowden, Viviana Salas Reyes, Hernan Sanchez, Marisol Sanchez, Landon Smith, Maddie Spence, Callie Vinson, Macey Witt, Victor Zafiro Lopez.

Canadian Middle School Honor Rolls
3rd Six Weeks
“All A” Honor Roll
8th Grade: Sammy Alcantar-Hernandez, Kyler Altmiller, Karen Aragon, Leonardo Avila, Kennedi Cook, Ashlynn Critser, Maude Culwell, Kenia Escarcega Moreno, Maria Gomez Garcia, Shaylee Hill, Arthur Klein Brown, Briley Merket, Nathan Mondragon, Tinley Pennington, Kaylee Scates, Leslie Villa.
7th Grade: Audrey Abraham, Teagan Ash, Jaci Bass, Berkley Beedy, Karla Blanco, Averi Boyd, Benjamin Bryant, Miranda Calabrese, Brooklyn Cochran, Lyndlee Coffee, Everett Cook, Hana Cross, Jazmin Dominguez, Mason Drager, Dessa Hext, Emily Kauk, Samuel Kendall, Trace Mitchell, Leah Moreno, Clara Pulliam, Sofia Reyes, Camree Slavin, Carson Smith, Corbin Throgmorton, Jaxtyn Valenzuela, Ella Walser.
6th Grade: Chanlee Adcock, Kathia Aragon, Camren Cavalier, Andrea Cedillo, Bralee Crossland, Kelsey Dockray, Nayroby Duarte Ramirez, Max Dumbauld, Kenzie English, Nathan Flowers, Will Fry, Emily Green, Presley Harper, Laney Hood, Alise Jacquez, Samantha Krehbiel, Jacelyn Lane, Alexander McQuiddy-Gasparlin, Preston Miller, Alicia Munoz, Miranda Nunez Gallegos, Tatum Oatman, Anderson Perkins, Ashley Perry, Karson Thompson, Leon Tu, Abigayle Voorhees, Nathan Wagner, Tayln Wright.
“A/B” Honor Roll
8th Grade: Miguel Alvarez Moreno, Adrian Avila, Mattie Boyd, Emory Brewer, Alan Cedillo, Aiden Dickinson, Parker Dockray, Max Flores, Susie Flores, Collin Ford, Edain Frayre, Angel Garcia, Logan Gatlin, Ethan Green, Felipe Huerta Derma, Jake Krehbiel, Santos-Diego Lugo, Oscar Navarro, Rita Osornio, Concepcion Perez Vargas, Jacob Richardson, Luz Rosales Herrera, Landon Saenz, Mya Sanchez, Valentina Santibanez, Ben Thrasher, Valerie Vasquez, Jesus Vigil, Emmelise Warren.
7th Grade: Berkleigh Baileys, Ulises Chavez Rojo, Caden Cooke, Landon Fuentez, Connor Gatlin, Luis Govea, Calynn Henderson, Dylan Leach, Matt McLanahan, Lucas Mills, Saira Moreno Alba, Estefania Perez, Mallory Poe, Araceli Saldivar, Ethan Stephenson, Joyann Stiner, Haeleigh Thompson, Alli Wayne, Journey Wood.
6th Grade: Horace Adams, Gissel Arellanes, Jazzie Boyd, Collin Bryant, Weston Conner, Truett Craft, Jayla de la Cruz, Barrett Flynn, Annabell Gilmour, Israel Gonzalez, Ty Lee, Brianna Leyva, Marcelino Lugo, Abraham Moreno, Itzel Mota, Oscar Reyna-Lopez, Juan Valenzuela, Alberto Vargas, Luis Vargas Perez, Chloe Westbrook, Payton Wilkinson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *